Skip to Main Content

Multi-Omics 2017: Program and Speakers

Note sessions and topics are subject to change until the final program is released.
 

Agenda currently includes the following speakers:

•  Bruce Hungate, Northern Arizona University (keynote)
•  Rob Knight, University of California – San Diego (keynote)
•  Theodore Alexandrov, European Molecular Biology Laboratory
•  Erin Baker, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
•  Emily Balskus, Harvard University
•  Richard Bonneau, New York University
•  Lisa Bramer, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
•  Dan Buckley, Cornell University
•  Patrick Chain, Los Alamos National Laboratory
•  Kristen DeAngelis, University of Massachusetts
•  Sonya Dyhrman, Columbia University
•  Emiley Eloe-Fadrosh, Joint Genome Institute
•  Karen Guillemin, University of Oregon
•  Steven Hallam, Life Sciences Institute
•  Rosa Krajmalnik-Brown, Arizona State University
•  David Myrold, Oregon State University
•  Ljiljana Paša-Tolić, Environmental Molecular Sciences Laboratory
•  Nathan Price, Institute for Systems Biology
•  Katharina Riedel, University of Greifswald
•  Ramunas Stepanauskas, Bigelow Laboratory
•  Malak Tfaily, Environmental Molecular Sciences Laboratory
•  Martin von Bergen, Helmholtz Center
•  Michael Wilkins, The Ohio State University
•  Paul Wilmes, University of Luxembourg

Please check back soon for more details!

LEARN MORE ABOUT

Distributed Wind Workshop 2018

27 February, 2018

REGISTER NOW

LEARN MORE ABOUT

Low Radioactivity Underground Argon Workshop

19-20 March, 2018

LEARN MORE ABOUT

Project 8 Collaboration Meeting

19-23 March, 2018

LEARN MORE ABOUT

Energy Storage Systems Safety and Reliability Forum 2018

28-29 March, 2018

LEARN MORE ABOUT

SA2018

19-22 June, 2018

LEARN MORE ABOUT

NORM2018

24-27 June, 2018

REGISTER NOW

LEARN MORE ABOUT

Total Exposure Health

6-7 September, 2018

REGISTRATION BEGINS 2/28/2018

PNNL Events

Multi-omics for Microbiomes - EMSL Integration Conference 2017

Logistics